2019-2020 Schedule

Date

Event

Time

Tues 12/3

Multi-Meet @ Home with TBA

4:30 PM

Thur 12/5

Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Nanuet

4:30 PM

Fri 12/6

Scarsdale JV Multi-Meet

3:30 PM

Sat 12/7

Horace Greeley Duals

9:30 AM

Wed 12/11

Section 1 Dual Meet Championship Finals (if team qualifies)

4:30 PM

Fri 12/13

Yorktown JV Tournament

4:00 PM

Sat 12/14

Wrangle in the Plains (Albany, NY)

10:00 AM

Tues 12/17

@ Clarkstown South

4:30 PM

Thur 12/19

Multi-Meet @ Home with Eastchester, Rye, Woodlands

4:30 PM

Fri 12/20

Carlucci Duals @ SUNY Purchase

4:30 PM

Sat 12/21

Carlucci Duals @ SUNY Purchase

9:00 AM

Fri 1/3

Shoreline JV Tournament @ New Rochelle

4:00 PM

Sat 1/4

Shoreline Tournament @ New Rochelle

8:45 AM

Sat 1/4

Somers Tournament

9:00 AM

Wed 1/8

@ Iona Prep

4:30 PM

Fri 1/10

Eastern States Classic @ Sullivan County C.C.

10:40 AM

Sat 1/11

Eastern States Classic @ Sullivan County C.C.

9:00 AM

Sat 1/11

Hen Hud Tournament

8:30 AM

Tues 1/14

@ Our Lady of Lourdes (LEAGUE)

4:30 PM

Fri 1/17

Irvington @ Home

6:00 PM

Sat 1/18

Herricks Tournament (@ Herricks Community Center)

10:45 AM

Tues 1/21

Pawling @ Home (LEAGUE)

4:30 PM

Sat 1/25

Edgemont Tournament

9:00 AM

Tues 1/28

Nanuet @ Home (LEAGUE) AND Multi-Meet with TBA

4:30 PM

Fri 1/31

Scarsdale @ Home (Bronx River Cup)

6:00 PM

Sat 2/1

Multi-Meet @ Home with TBA

10:00 AM

Sat 2/1

JV Sectionals @ John Jay-Cross River

9:00 AM

Wed 2/5

Multi-Meet @ Home with Croton, Rye, Rye Country Day

4:30 PM

Sat 2/15

Section 1 Championships @ SUNY Purchase

TBA

Fri 2/28

NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany

9:30 AM

Sat 2/29

NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany

9:30 AM

Date

Event

Time

Tues 12/3

Multi-Meet @ Home with TBA

4:30 PM

Thur 12/5

Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Nanuet

4:30 PM

Fri 12/6

Scarsdale JV Multi-Meet

3:30 PM

Sat 12/7

Horace Greeley Duals

9:30 AM

Wed 12/11

Section 1 Dual Meet Championship Finals (if team qualifies)

4:30 PM

Fri 12/13

Yorktown JV Tournament

4:00 PM

Sat 12/14

Wrangle in the Plains (Albany, NY)

10:00 AM

Tues 12/17

@ Clarkstown South

4:30 PM

Thur 12/19

Multi-Meet @ Home with Eastchester, Rye, Woodlands

4:30 PM

Fri 12/20

Carlucci Duals @ SUNY Purchase

4:30 PM

Sat 12/21

Carlucci Duals @ SUNY Purchase

9:00 AM

Fri 1/3

Shoreline JV Tournament @ New Rochelle

4:00 PM

Sat 1/4

Shoreline Tournament @ New Rochelle

8:45 AM

Sat 1/4

Somers Tournament

9:00 AM

Wed 1/8

@ Iona Prep

4:30 PM

Fri 1/10

Eastern States Classic @ Sullivan County C.C.

10:40 AM

Sat 1/11

Eastern States Classic @ Sullivan County C.C.

9:00 AM

Sat 1/11

Hen Hud Tournament

8:30 AM

Tues 1/14

@ Our Lady of Lourdes (LEAGUE)

4:30 PM

Fri 1/17

Irvington @ Home

6:00 PM

Sat 1/18

Herricks Tournament (@ Herricks Community Center)

10:45 AM

Tues 1/21

Pawling @ Home (LEAGUE)

4:30 PM

Sat 1/25

Edgemont Tournament

9:00 AM

Tues 1/28

Nanuet @ Home (LEAGUE) AND Multi-Meet with TBA

4:30 PM

Fri 1/31

Scarsdale @ Home (Bronx River Cup)

6:00 PM

Sat 2/1

Multi-Meet @ Home with TBA

10:00 AM

Sat 2/1

JV Sectionals @ John Jay-Cross River

9:00 AM

Wed 2/5

Multi-Meet @ Home with Croton, Rye, Rye Country Day

4:30 PM

Sat 2/15

Section 1 Championships @ SUNY Purchase

TBA

Fri 2/28

NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany

9:30 AM

Sat 2/29

NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany

9:30 AM

Date

Event

Time

Tues 12/3Muti-Meet @ Home with TBA4:30 PM
Thur 12/5Section 1 Dual Meet Championships @ Nanuet4:30 PM
Fri 12/6Scarsdale JV Multi-Meet3:30 PM
Sat 12/7Horace Greeley Duals9:30 AM
Wed 12/11Section 1 Dual Meet Championship Finals (if team qualifies)4:30 PM
Fri 12/13Yorktown JV Tournament4:00 PM
Sat 12/14Wrangle in the Plains (Albany, NY)10:00 AM
Tues 12/17@ Clarkstown South4:30 PM
Thur 12/19Muti-Meet @ Home with Eastchester, Rye, Woodlands4:30 PM
Fri 12/20Carlucci Duals @ SUNY Purchase4:30 PM
Sat 12/21Carlucci Duals @ SUNY Purchase9:00 AM
Fri 1/3Shoreline JV Tournament @ New Rochelle4:00 PM
Sat 1/4Shoreline Tournament @ New Rochelle8:45 AM
Sat 1/4Somers Tournament9:00 AM
Wed 1/8@ Iona Prep4:30 PM
Fri 1/10Eastern States Classic @ Sullivan County C.C.10:40 AM
Sat 1/11Eastern States Classic @ Sullivan County C.C.9:00 AM
Sat 1/11Hen Hud Tournament8:30 AM
Wed 1/15@ Our Lady of Lourdes (LEAGUE)4:30 PM
Fri 1/17Irvington @ Home6:00 PM
Sat 1/18Herricks Tournament (@ Herricks Community Center)10:45 AM
Tues 1/21Pawling @ Home (LEAGUE)4:30 PM
Sat 1/25Edgemont Tournament9:00 AM
Tues 1/28Nanuet @ Home (LEAGUE) AND Multi-Meet with TBA4:30 PM
Fri 1/31Scarsdale @ Home (Bronx River Cup)6:00 PM
Sat 2/1Multi-Meet @ Home with TBA10:00 AM
Sat 2/1JV Sectionals @ John Jay-Cross River9:00 AM
Wed 2/5Multi Meet @ Home with Croton, Rye, Rye Country Day4:30 PM
Sat 2/15Section 1 Championships @ SUNY PurchaseTBA
Fri 2/28NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany9:30 AM
Sat 2/29NY State Championships @ Times Union Center, Albany9:30 AM